Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S-20 SFP+ Single Mod Fiber Module - 20 Pack

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
UF-SM-1G-S-20
UPC:
810354026041
Maximum Purchase:
1000 units
  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S-20 SFP+ Single Mod Fiber Module - 20 Pack
  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S-20 SFP+ Single Mod Fiber Module - 20 Pack
  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S-20 SFP+ Single Mod Fiber Module - 20 Pack
$217.03
Frequently bought together:

Description

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S-20 SFP+ Single Mod Fiber Module - 20 Pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

UFiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Key Features Of Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S-20

  • 1 x LC Connectors
  • 850 nm Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 9,842' Cable Distance
  • 20-pack
View AllClose

Additional Information

Accessory Type:
Connector
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti
Product Type:
Accessories
Datasheet:
View AllClose