Altronix P1AB2K Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Single-Mode Transceiver Kit

Brand:
Part Number: P1AB2K
Write a Review
$81.80
OR
Technical Support Technical Support

Description

Altronix P1AB2K Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Single-Mode Transceiver Kit

Altronix P1AB2K kit includes 1 P1A2K and 1 P1B2K hot-pluggable Bi-Directional single strand SFP fiber transceiver modules and are readily usable with all Altronix NetWay Spectrum fiber optic equipment for 1G transmission rates at distances up to 2km. For use in new or retrofit applications where single strand fiber exists.

Key Features:

  • Key Features
    • Spans distances up to 2km (6561 ft.)
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
  • Standards
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant.
    • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification.
  • Connector Type
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC/LC Connector Interface.
  • Data Rate
    • Up to 1.25Gbps.
  • Wave
    • Bi-Directional (BIDI).
  • P1A2K
      • TX power (dBm):
        • 1550nm
      • RX Sensitivity (dBm):
        • 1310nm
  • P1B2K
      • TX power (dBm):
        • 1310nm
      • RX Sensitivity (dBm):
        • 1550nm
  • Distance
    • 2km with 9/125 micron SMF.
  • Temperature
    • Operating Temperature: 0ºC to 70ºC (32ºF to 158ºF).
    • Storage Temperature: - 40ºC to 85ºC (-40º to 185ºF).
    • Relative Humidity 85% +/- 5%.

Downloads

View AllClose

Additional Information

Accessory Type:
Transceiver
View AllClose

Customers Also Viewed