Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Kit

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
VG4-SFPSCKT
UPC:
800549312615
  • Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Kit
  • Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT
  • 3 Years Limited Manufacturer Warranty
MSRP: $906.00
$599.59
Free Shipping
Fast Shipping
Technical Support
3 Year Warranty

Description

Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT Ethernet Media Converter Video Transmitter/Data Receiver Fiber

A simple fiber optic solution is available with Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT Ethernet Media Converter Video Transmitter/Data Receiver Fiber. This media converter module is designed to accept certain 10/100 Mbps SFP modules. This fiber may be surface mount or rack mount for easy deployment and use.

The fiber optic supports distances up to 60 km for superior connectivity.. This converter module is compatible with VG4 series AutoDomes incorporating the Ethernet (TCP/IP) Communications Module, as well as with MIC Series 550, 550IR, and 612 cameras. The converter, along with the SFP module can be plugged into the power box of AutoDome camera or MIC camera to achieve an integrated fiber optic solution. Several SPF modules are available to meet requirements as per mode type, distance and type of optical connector. With multi-mode and single-mode modules available, Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT Ethernet Media Converter Video Transmitter/Data Receiver Fiber is compatible with surveillance cameras, security cameras, screens LCD.

Key Features of the Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT

  • Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Modules: Provide optimal integration solution post installation.
  • Multi-mode and Single-Mode Modules: To improve compatibility with devices
  • VG4 series AutoDomes Compatible: Accepts any of the 10/100 Mbps SFP modules
  • Surface mount or rack mount capability: Facilitates easy deployment.
View AllClose

Additional Information

Accessory Type:
Other
NDAA Compliant:
Warranty:
3-year Manufacturer Warranty
View AllClose

Customers Also Viewed