Geovision GV-LC SFP Transceiver - 84-POELC00-0010

Brand:
Part Number: GV-LC
Write a Review
$65.00
$52.00
OR
Technical Support Technical Support

Description

Geovision GV-LC SFP Transceiver

The SFP Transceiver is designed to plug into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between the switch and optical fiber cables. This product complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards. The SFP Transceiver is a hot swappable device; you can add or remove the device without powering down.

Key Features:

  • Network Standard: IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Media: MMF
  • Distance: 62.5 um, 220 m (722 ft) / 50 um, 550 m (1804 ft)
  • TX Power (dBm): ‐9.5 ~ ‐4
  • RX Sensitivity (dBm): Max. ‐18
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C (32 °F ~ 158 °F)
  • Regulatory: RoHS compliant
Compatible GV‐POE Switches:
  • GV‐POE0410‐E
  • GV‐POE0810
  • GV‐POE0811
  • GV‐POE0812
  • GV‐POE2401
  • GV‐POE2411
  • GV‐POE1601
  • GV‐POE1611

SKU: 84-POELC00-0010

View AllClose

Additional Information

Accessory Type:
Transceiver
NDAA Compliant:
View AllClose

Customers Also Viewed