AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX 5801-811

Write a Review
SKU:
5801-811
UPC:
7331021055711
Maximum Purchase:
1000 units
$97.63
Frequently bought together:

Description

AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX 5801-811

AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range (between -40 °C to 65°C), and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy.

Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Short wavelength (850 nm) VCSEL laser diodes enable data transmission up to 1800 feet on a multimode 50/125 μm optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products such as AXIS T8516 PoE+ Network Switch.

Key Features:

  • Up to 1800 feet range
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • Link-loss feature
  • Industrial grade - extended temperature range
  • Complies with SFP MSA
View AllClose

Additional Information

Manufacturer:
AXIS
Product Type:
Accessories
Accessory Type:
Connector
User Manual:
Datasheet:
View AllClose