Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable-200'

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
FC-SM-200
UPC:
810354025884
  • Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable-200'
  • Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable-200'
  • Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable-200'
$106.66
Technical Support
  • Color : Black
  • Cable Type : Network
  • Length : 200ft

Description

Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable-200'

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices.

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable.Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Key Features Of Ubiquiti FC-SM-200

• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord

• Integrated Weatherproof Tape

• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength

• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm

• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)

• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal

• Insertion Loss

• 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

• 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

Downloads

View AllClose

Compatible products

Additional Information

Accessory Type:
Cable
Cable Type:
Network
Color:
Black
Length:
200ft
View AllClose

Customers Also Viewed