Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable - 300ft

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
FC-SM-300
UPC:
810354025891
$127.90
Fast Shipping
Frequently bought together:

Description

Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Key features of Ubiquiti FC-SM-300

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
View AllClose

Additional Information

Color:
White
Accessory Type:
Cable
Cable Type:
Network
Length:
300ft
View AllClose

Customers Also Viewed