Ubiquiti UF-GP-C+ SFP Module

Brand:
Part Number: UF-GP-C+
Write a Review
$101.90
OR
Fast Shipping Fast Shipping
Technical Support Technical Support

Description

Ubiquiti UF-GP-C+ SFP Module

The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-C+ SFP module. These additional modules can be purchased in packs of 20. The cost shown is per module.

Key Features:

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Tx power range: 3 to 7 dBm
  • Rx power range: -12 to -30 dBm
  • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
  • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Distance: 20 Km
View AllClose

Compatible products

Additional Information

Accessory Type:
Connector
View AllClose

Customers Also Viewed