Ubiquiti UF-LOCO Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE Unit

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
UF-LOCO
UPC:
817882023559
Call for availability!
  • Ubiquiti UF-LOCO Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE Unit
  • Ubiquiti UF-LOCO Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE Unit
$88.92
Technical Support
  • Color : Black

Description

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE Unit

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Key features of Ubiquiti UF-LOCO

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector
MODEL COMPARISON

UF-Nano

UF-LOCO

Display -
PoE Input 24V passive 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter
Networking Interface GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ-45) GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ45)
Operation Mode Bridge or Router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher) Bridge or Router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher)
Supported OLTs UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4,
list of supported third-party OLTs
UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4,
list of supported third-party OLTs
View AllClose

Compatible products

Additional Information

Accessory Type:
Other
Color:
Black
View AllClose

Customers Also Viewed