Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-20 SFP/SFP+ Fiber Module - 20 Pack

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
UF-MM-10G-20
UPC:
810354025914
$368.37
Free Shipping
Technical Support
  • Color : White

Description

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-20 SFP/SFP+ Fiber Module

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Key Features:

  • Multi-Mode Fiber
  • 2 (LC)
  • 850 nm
  • 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance 300 m
  • 20-Pack

Downloads

View AllClose

Compatible products

Additional Information

Accessory Type:
Connector
Color:
White
View AllClose

Customers Also Viewed