Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP/SFP+ Fiber Modules - 20 Pack

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
UF-MM-1G-20
UPC:
810354026027
  • Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP/SFP+ Fiber Modules - 20 Pack
  • Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP/SFP+ Fiber Modules - 20 Pack
  • Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP/SFP+ Fiber Modules - 20 Pack
  • Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP/SFP+ Fiber Modules - 20 Pack
$165.36
Fast Shipping
Technical Support

Description

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP/SFP+ Fiber Modules - 20 Pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Key Features:

  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • 850 nm Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 1,804' Cable Distance

Downloads

View AllClose

Compatible products

Additional Information

Accessory Type:
Connector
View AllClose

Customers Also Viewed