Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G SFP/SFP+ Fiber Module 2 Pack

Write a Review
SKU:
UF-MM-1G
UPC:
810354025907
Maximum Purchase:
1000 units
$31.61
Frequently bought together:

Description

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G SFP/SFP+ Fiber Module 2 Pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Key Features Of Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G

  • Multi-Mode Fiber
  • 2 (LC)
  • 850 nm
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • Cable Distance 550 m
  • 2-Pack, 20-Pack


View AllClose

Additional Information

Accessory Type:
Connector
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti
Product Type:
Accessories
Datasheet:
View AllClose