Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Single Mode Fiber Module

Brand:
Part Number: UF-SM-10G-S
Write a Review
  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Single Mode Fiber Module
  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Single Mode Fiber Module
  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Single Mode Fiber Module
$171.81
OR
Fast Shipping Fast Shipping
Technical Support Technical Support

Description

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Single Mode Fiber Module

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

UFiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Key Features Of Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S

  • 1 x LC Connector Type
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 10 km Cable Distance
  • Single-Mode Fiber
  • Blue 1270 nm Red 1330 nm TX Wavelength
  • Blue 1330 nm Red 1270 nm RX Wavelength
  • 1-Pair, 10-Pairs Pack Options

UF-SM-10G

UF-SM-10G-S

UF-RJ45-1G

Supported MediaSingle-Mode FiberSingle-Mode FiberCopper
Connector Type(2) LC(1) LCRJ45
BiDiN/AN/A
TX Wavelength1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
N/A
RX Wavelength1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
N/A
Data Rate10 Gbps SFP+10 Gbps SFP+10/100/1000 Mbps
Cable Distance10 km10 km100m
Pack Options2-Pack, 20-Pack1-Pair, 10-PairsSingle

Downloads

View AllClose

Compatible products

Camera mounts - enclosures are essential to install security cameras. Each surface will require different type of mount and bracket combination. Please check with our sales team if you need help. You can call us at (866) 441-2288 or email us at sales@a1securitycameras.com with any design questions.

Additional Information

Accessory Type:
Connector
View AllClose

Customers Also Viewed